Girls Distance Entries vs. Ketcham April 19

April 19, 2018
1600/1500 800 3200/3000 4 X 800 Meters
All Distance Janelle Humphries Bella Kieser Emma Egan
Kayla Barbosa Bella Hewitt Janelle Humphries
Emma Egan Johanna Sanchez Kayla Barbosa
Ashley Tricarico Bella Kieser
Abigail Sprock
Abigail Sykes Mia Mullen
Emma Marold Fiona Mohl
Grace Cox
Bella Hewitt

Boys Distance Entries vs. Ketcham 4/19

April 19, 2018

Boys

1600/1500 800 3200/3000 4 X 800 Meters
All Distance Mark Tricarico Evan Swartvagher Sean Lammens
Matt Malles John Amenta Matt Panzanaro
Antonio Haynes Keith Calman Matt Malles
Louis Doctorow Matt Nelson Ryan Jermyn
Austin Cekuta Osbourne Owens
Noah Christian Leo Gallo Mason Freer
Andrew Mark Noah Wagner
Mason Freer Michael Jodlowski
Aidan Jermyn

THERE IS NO RETURN BUS FROM KETCHAM ON THURSDAY….MAKE PLANS TO GET HOME OR BACK TO JAY

April 18, 2018

Fundraiser News…

April 17, 2018

Panera Fundraising Flyer April 2018 – Track & Field

Chipotle Fundraising Flyer May 2018 – Track & Field

Message from Track & Field Boosters

Thanks to all who donated to making our April Bake Sale a success. Students and teachers raved about our specialties like cake pops, giant brownies and gorgeous cupcakes that were simply delicious.

Additional opportunities to support our team include:

Panera Fundraiser
Thursday, April 26 — 4-8pm

Chipotle Fundraiser
Tuesday, May 1 — 4-8pm

A percentage sales made during our scheduled date/time will be donated directly to John Jay Track & Field. Please share the details with friends and family via social media, word of mouth or by printed copy of the attached flyers.

Thank you for your ongoing support!

Thur. 4/19 meet at Ketcham. There will be limited bus transportation to the meet. Since it is “in district” there is not Return Bus. You must get your own ride home from there.

April 17, 2018

The meet for today is cancelled. It is rescheduled for Mon. May 7. Practice for today is also cancelled.

April 16, 2018

A decision will be made at 12:00 today in regards to today’s meet with Carmel/Mahopac.

April 16, 2018

Arlington Results

April 13, 2018

Jay vs. Arlington Track 2018

Varsity Green Dragon Event List

April 13, 2018

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Daiyaan Brooks 2) Nick Iverson 3) Chris Mentzer 4) Noah Mikstay
46.6
– Relay Team B
0) Javon Hines 1) Calvin Anthony 2) Marcus Andre 3) Matt Otero 4) Ray Wilkinson
49.1

Varsity Boys Sprint Medley Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Sean Lammens 2) Daiyaan Brooks 3) Matt Otero 4) Ryan Jermyn

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Sean Lammens 2) Matt Malles 3) Matthew Panzanaro 4) Ryan Jermyn
9:17.14
– Relay Team B
1) Noah Christian 2) Brian Coppola 3) Antonio Haynes 4) Noah Wagner
9:57.14

Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Matthew Panzanaro 2) Sean Lammens 3) Matt Malles 4) Ryan Jermyn
11:40
– Relay Team B
1) Noah Wagner 2) Brian Coppola 3) Antonio Haynes 4) Noah Christian

Varsity Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

– Noah Wagner 8:30.70
– Noah Christian 8:22.10

Varsity Boys Discus

– Ryan Downey 120-2
– Liam VanBuren 93-5
– Dylan Jones 104-5
– Javon Hines 75-8

Varsity Boys High Jump

– Noah Mikstay 6-0
– Ja’Lil Reynolds 5-4

Varsity Boys Javelin

– Ryan Downey 137-8
– Daniel Ryan 87-7
– Chris Mentzer 146-0
– Dylan Jones 129-8

Varsity Boys Long Jump

– Noah Mikstay 19-3
– Ezra Schutt 19-5

Varsity Boys Shot Put

– Calvin Anthony 35-5.5
– Ryan Downey 36-2.5
– Daniel Ryan 32-5
– Javon Hines 35-10

Varsity Boys Triple Jump

– Ezra Schutt 41-1.5
– Dom Castaldi 36-3.75

Freshman/Sophmore Green Dragon Event List

April 13, 2018

Frosh/Soph Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Ja’Lil Reynolds 2) Elijah Terry 3) Matthew Reyes 4) Jonathan Mahon
49.5
– Relay Team B
1) Steven Coscio 1) Michael Gillespie 3) Jonathan Dewey 4) Josiah Jones
50.84

Frosh/Soph Boys Sprint Medley Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Jonathan Mahon 2) Matthew Reyes 3) Michael Gillespie 4) John Amenta
4:15.4
– Relay Team B
1) Jeremy Lugo 3) Steven Coscio 3) Stratos Pratt 4) Micheal Jodlowski

Frosh/Soph Male 4×400 Meter Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Jonathan Dewey 2) Josiah Jones 3) Stratos Pratt 4) Michael Gillespie
3:38.56
– Relay Team B
1) Keith Calman 2) Louis Doctorow 4) Mason Freer 4) Jeremy Lugo
3:38.56

Frosh/Soph Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Mason Freer 2) Aidan Jermyn 3) Micheal Jodlowski 4) Osbourne Owens
9:17.14
– Relay Team B
1) Keith Calman Jr. 2) Nate Vidal 3) Louis Doctorow 4) Austin Cekuta
9:17.14

Frosh/Soph Boys Distance Medley Relay

– Relay Team A
1) Osbourne Owens 2) Jonathan Mahon 3) Mason Freer 4) John Amenta

– Relay Team B
1) Micheal Jodlowski 2) Anthony Gisolfi 3) Austin Cekuta 4) Aidan Jermyn

Frosh/Soph Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

– Osbourne Owens 12:09
– Matthew Nelson 13:31

Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump

– Jonathan Dewey 12-6
– Dom Castaldi 16-8
– Ja’Lil Reynolds 13-6.5
– Elijah Terry 15-9.5

Page 1 of 18012345Last »
**Eligibility Book** District Rules for Participation in Athletics
Armory Track News, Results & Rankings
Dye Stat News, Talk & Rankings
East Bay Running Footwear & Apparel
Form to Leave Meet With Someone Else’s Parent / Guardian
Form to Leave Meet With Parent / Guardian
MHRRC Local Events & Results
NY Milesplit NY High School Cross Country / Track & Field
Section 1 County Records & Honors
Tully Runners Local Rankings & Results

Notice: Use of undefined constant wp_footer - assumed 'wp_footer' in /homepages/9/d210681034/htdocs/wp-content/themes/jj/footer.php on line 24