Potential Winter Storm this week end.. League Meet Status will be determined Sunday Morning.

January 17, 2020

Girls Event List: League Championships

January 16, 2020

Womens
Natalie Accurso – 10
1 300 Meters 50.26
1 55 Meter Dash 8.47

Kayla Barbosa – 11
1 300 Meters 52.35
1 600 Meters 1:58.04

Ella Bergstraser – 9
1 300 Meters 1:01.34
1 55 Meter Dash 9.87

Sofia Black – 12
1 1500 Meters 6:05.61
1 1000 Meters 3:50.44

Kaliah Brown – 10
1 55 Meter Dash 10.10
1 Long Jump 8′ 7.75

Chella Calcagni – 9
1 1500m Racewalk 9:56.64
1 1500 Meters 6:47.84

Morgan Cameron – 10
1 300 Meters 53.94
1 55 Meter Dash 8.70

Breanna Cascioli – 11
1-A1 4×400 Relay 4:18.00
1 55m Hurdles 10.78
1 Long Jump 14′ 7.5

Gabriella Corbo – 10
1 55 Meter Dash 8.64
1 300 Meters 51.84

Grace Cox – 12
1 1000 Meters 3:35.64
1 1500 Meters 5:49

DeAnna DeCaro – 10
1 300 Meters 48:25.00
1 55 Meter Dash 8.08
1-A2 4×200 Relay 2:02.00

Serenity Delgado – 11
1 600 Meters 1:46.00
1-A2 4×800 Relay 10:25.00

Mairead Denver – 10
1 Shot Put 20′ 7
1 55m Hurdles 12.02

Gianna Falciano – 10
1 300 Meters 55.84
1 1500m Racewalk 10:16.74

Keira Foley – 11
1 300 Meters 48.00
1 High Jump 4′ 6
1-A5 4×200 Relay 2:02.00
1-A6 4×400 Relay 4:18.00

Aiyana Freeman – 11
1 High Jump 4′ 6
1 Shot Put 26′ 3.75

SEIFERT Gabriella – 9
1 1000 Meters 4:02.00
1 1500 Meters 6:41.74

Arianna Gonzalez – 9
1 55 Meter Dash 7.74
1 Long Jump 15′ 7
1-A2 4×400 Relay 4:18.00

Amelie Guzman – 10
1 1500m Racewalk 9:19.00
1 1500 Meters 5:20.49
1-A4 4×800 Relay 10:25.00

Maya Guzman – 10
1 1500 Meters 6:25.00
1 1500m Racewalk 10:25.00

Iseabailla Hewitt – 12
1-A1 4×800 Relay 10:25.00
1 1000 Meters 3:26.92

Madison Hoffman – 11
1 1000 Meters 3:57.24
1 1500 Meters 6:38.51

Paris Johnson – 11
1-A4 4×200 Relay 2:02.00
1 55 Meter Dash 8.54
1 300 Meters 49.33

Christina Kilduff – 9
1 1500m Racewalk 9:46.54
1 1500 Meters 6:49.00

Riley Kuczma – 11
1-A5 4×400 Relay 4:18.00
1 600 Meters 1:54.38
1 Shot Put 19′ 2.5

Grace Lundstedt – 9
1 300 Meters 59.80
1 55 Meter Dash 9.69

Chelsea Matthews – 9
1-A1 4×200 Relay 2:02.00
1 55 Meter Dash 8.66
1 300 Meters 50.44

Fiona Mohl – 11
1 1500 Meters 5:35.21
1-A5 4×800 Relay 10:25.00

Chloe Morris – 8
1 300 Meters 48.14
1-A3 4×200 Relay 2:02.00
1 55 Meter Dash 8.06

Mia Mullen – 11
1 1000 Meters 3:45.00
1 1500 5:43.00
Sophia Panos – 12
1 High Jump 4′ 3
1 long Jump 11’4″

Anna Prezbyl – 10
1 300 Meters 51.26
1 55 Meter Dash 8.67

Grace Testa – 9
1 1000 Meters 3:55.44
1 1500 Meters 6:57.00

Elizabeth Toth – 10
1-A3 4×800 Relay 10:25.00
1 1000 Meters 3:34

Ashley Tricarico – 11
1-A3 4×400 Relay 4:18.00
1 55 Meter Dash 7.99
1 300 Meters 46.50

Elena Vargas – 12
1 300 Meters 43.03
1 Triple Jump 36′ 11
1-A4 4×400 Relay 4:18.00

Track Instagram

January 15, 2020

Track Instagram

JOHN JAY: CLASS A STANDARDS

January 14, 2020

Indoor Track (2019-20)
Standards for Section 1 Class Meets
Class A Class B Class C
Event Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
55 7.11 8.04 7.41 8.31 7.71 8.81
55 HH 10.24 11.01 10.51 11.51 10.51 12.01
300 39.51 47.01 42.01 49.21 45.01 52.51
600 1:35.01 1:55.01 1:38.01 2:00.01 1:42.01 2:07.01
1000 2:57.01 3:30.01 3:03.01 3:40.01 3:10.01 3:55.01
1500/1600 4:55.01 5:42.01 5:05.01 5:55.01 5:20.01 6:00.01
1500 walk xxxx 9:30.01 xxxx 9:45.01 xxxx 10:30.01
3000/3200 10:40.01 12:00.01 10:50.01 12:25.01 11:00.0112:45.01
High Jump 5′ 3″ 4′ 5″ 5′ 2″ 4′ 3″ 5′ 0″ 4′ 0″
Long Jump 18′ 0″ 14′ 3″ 17′ 0″ 13′ 3″ 15′ 0″ 11′ 0″
Triple JuMp 37′ 0″ 31′ 0″ 34′ 0″ 29′ 0″ 30′ 0″ 25′ 0″
Pole Vault 9′ 6″ 7′ 3″ 9′ 0″ 6′ 6″ 8′ 0″ 6′ 0″
Shot Put 38′ 0″ 29′ 0″ 33′ 0″ 23′ 0″ 28′ 0″ 17′ 0″
Weight Throw 40′ 0″ 33′ 0″ 32′ 0″ 23′ 0″ 23′ 0″ 20′ 0″

https://jaytrack-field.itemorder.com/

January 14, 2020

https://jaytrack-field.itemorder.com/

GIRLS: Leagues Championship Event List.

January 10, 2020

2019 2020 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

This Week..

January 10, 2020

Suffern Invite: Bus Departure 2:30pm

Stanner Games: Bus Departure 6pm

4 x 400m relay team Qualifies for Milrose Games

January 10, 2020

They won their division race and qualified with a time of 3:28.8 at the Milrose Game Trials. They will be competing in the Milrose games on Feb 8th
Congrats to:

Matt Conde
Kieran Allen
Eric Amilcar
Jonathan Mahon

Milrose Trials: Wed jan 3rd

January 7, 2020

Boys 4 x 4 and Girls 4 x 4 only

GIRLS : STANNER GAMES EVENTS

January 5, 2020

Girls Freshmen
Freshmen Girls 55 Meter Dash: 1 Entry
Arianna Gonzalez
7.74

Sophomore Girls Sprint Medley Relay: 1 Entry
Natalie Accurso
Gabriella Corbo
DeAnna DeCaro
Elizabeth Toth
Anna Prezbyl

Girls Varsity
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
DeAnna DeCaro
8.21
Paris Johnson
8.54
Chloe Morris
8.06
Ashley Tricarico
8.00

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash: 3 Entries
Chloe Morris
46.88
Ashley Tricarico
46.64
Elena Vargas
41.58

Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Paris Johnson
liz Toth

Varsity Girls 1,000 Meter Run: 3 Entries
Serenity Delgado
3:27.41
Bella Hewitt
3:33.60
Fiona Mohl
3:32.03

Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Emma Egan
5:37.50
Amelie Guzman
5:34.90

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Breanna Cascioli
10.41
Ashley Ertel
10.11

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Emma Egan
Serenity Delgado
Fiona Mohl
Bella Hewitt
Amelie Guzman

Varsity Girls High Jump: 1 Entry
Hailey Howard
4-10

Varsity Girls Long Jump: 3 Entries
Breanna Cascioli
14-7.5
Ashley Ertel
14-5
Arianna Gonzalez
15-7

Varsity Girls Triple Jump: 1 Entry
Elena Vargas
36-11

Page 6 of 219« First45678Last »
**Eligibility Book** District Rules for Participation in Athletics
Armory Track News, Results & Rankings
Dye Stat News, Talk & Rankings
East Bay Running Footwear & Apparel
Form to Leave Meet With Parent / Guardian
Form to Leave Meet With Someone Else’s Parent / Guardian
MHRRC Local Events & Results
NY Milesplit NY High School Cross Country / Track & Field
Section 1 County Records & Honors
Tully Runners Local Rankings & Results

Notice: Use of undefined constant wp_footer - assumed 'wp_footer' in /homepages/9/d210681034/htdocs/wp-content/themes/jj/footer.php on line 24